?

Log in

Jan. 17th, 2010

KenCamera

Generation Me vs MCMG

So my boyfriend Nick and his brother Matt got signed to TNA at the very end of 2009. Barely into 2010, they have made their debut as Generation Me. You can catch them every Thursday on Spike TV on TNA!




Skip ahead to the 2:20 mark.

Oct. 26th, 2009

KenCamera

Zebrahead <3

Jun. 3rd, 2009

KenCamera

Rip fred montoya

My uncle passed away. Just was talking to his wife after checking on his daughter. Just collapsed. Gone by the time paramedics arrived.

I've never experienced a close relative's death. Now what? I alternate between crying bouts and absolute anger. Now what? I just feel numb.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Tags:

Apr. 15th, 2009

KenCamera

Sadness

So this past weekend I spent it with nick at PWG's 99 and 100 show. Went with Dana for the first night to watch nick and matt versus Motor City Machine Guns! Awesome match my life is so much better after watching that match :) Went with nick for 100 against their match with the Cutlers but we didn't stay for the show.
Then matt and nick left Monday for Japan :( :(

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Tags:

Feb. 25th, 2008

KenCamera

(no subject)

HELP! DOES ANYONE KNOW HOW TO RIP DVDS ONTO THE COMPUTER????



I have my first wrestling match on DVD and I wanna upload it on so ya'll can see it!

Jan. 4th, 2005

KenCamera

Fun to do to get mind off things

200. My name is: Ellen Montoya

199. I was born on: 10/10/86

198. I am a: Christian

197. My hair colors are: brown with some blonde

196. My eye color is: hazel

195. My shoe size is: 6 1/2

194. My ring size is: 6

193. My pant size is: 3 or 5 depending on style

192. My height is: 5'2

191. I am allergic to: nothin

190. I live in: Anaheim

189. The last three books I read: prolly the Gossip girl series

188. My bed is: twin

187. One thing I know for sure about the opposite sex: They can be nice then again, not.

186. I am glad I'm my sex because: girls are just that much better

184. My Best friends are: they know who they are *wink*

181. Three things I can never resist are: love, french fries, and shopping

179. My favorite pajamas are: red

178. A perfect kiss is: with the one you love..*sigh*

177. The last three CDs I bought are: the last ones I've recieved are Usher, SP, and Sinatra

176. Last song that made me cry was: How could the one? by Aaliyah

173. I could not live without: God

172. My most treasured possession is: my memories

170. What did you do last night: The good part was hanging out with Heather, Jenn and the guys. No reminisicing about that bad part.

169. The funniest quote I know is: i have no idea

168. The quote that sums it all up for me is: "And Yea? Screw you!"

167. My skin's reaction to the sun is (tan/burn): tan or burn depends

-I Do/Do Not Believe in-

142. Love at first sight? nope

141. Luck? not mine...

140. Fate? no

139. God? yes

138. Aliens? no

137. Heaven? yes

136. Hell? yes

135. Ghosts? kinda

134. Horoscopes? if it's good

133. Soul Mates? yep

-Which is Better?-

129. Hugs or Kisses: kisses

128. Drunk or High: none

127. Phone or Online: phone

126. Girls with/without Hats: without

125. Blondes or Brunettes: brunettes

122. Guys with/without Facial Hair: without

120. Night or Day: night

119. Oranges or Apples: apples

118. Curly or Straight hair: straight

-Here's What I Think About... -

116. Abortion? murder

115. Backstabbers? FUCKING SUCKS

110. School? I've actually come to like it

109. America? it'll get better when I'm president

107. Love? love is making someone happy and miserable at the same time. boy do i know it.

106. Friends before Love: yep

-last time i...

105. Took a Shower: tonight

104. Talked on the phone: like an hour ago

103. Kissed someone: today

102. Hugged someone: today

101. Seen someone I haven't seen in a while: yesterday

100. Drove: today

95. Grew: psh

91. I always ask: what's up

90. The ditziest person I know: Kimber

89. The one person who makes me laugh the most is: Johnny

88. Which celebrity or famous person are you in love with? Vince Vaughn

87. One thing I'm pissed about right now is: HAHAHA gee, I wonder.

83. The last movie I saw in the theater was: Meet the Fockers

82. The thing I dont understand is: people

80. The most unsatisfactory answer I've ever received is: HAHAHA one of the most used lines EVAR

79. The one thing I love about the opposite sex is:

78. This week I am: going from anger/depression to figuring out how to deal

76. This Summer vacation I am: either working or hanging out (maybe TX)

75. Something I will really miss when I leave home is: i dunno.

-The thing that I'm looking forward to the most about...-

73. Tomorrow: hanging out and working on my own

72. Today: hopefully slumber

71. Next Summer: no clue

70. Next Week: dont' know

67. People calling me: prolly Johnny tmw

66. The person who I talk to the most on the phone is: Johnny

65. The person I had the longest on-going relationship with is: Johnny

64. The person I have been friends with the longest is: Shafy and Amber

62. The person who knows the most about me is: Johnny

61. The person who can read me the best is: everyone it seems

60. The most difficult thing to do is? not to think about the past....i should take that to heart

59. I have/have not gotten a speeding ticket? not

58. I have the following siblings: Meli

57. My favorite people are: my boyfriend and my friends and family

56. My zodiac sign is: Libra

55. The first person I thought/think I was/am in love with was/is: oh that was long ago and I thought i was...

53. The one person who can't hide things from: Johnny

52. the person I find myself spilling my guts to is: Johnny

51. Right now I am talking to: no one

48. I have a job at: YMCA

47. I have these pets: Titus

46. I wish I was: better at dealing with shit

45. The worst sound in the world is? dunno

44. The person that makes me cry the most is: ha Johnny

43. The best shoulder to cry on is: no ones

41. I almost died when: last night...

39. My boy/girlfriend is: Johnny duh

34. My favorite state? california

33. My favorite piece of clothing is: shirts

32. My favorite sport to play is: raquetball

30. The last time I cried was: today

29. What am wearing right now is: pj's

28. The school I go to is: Fullerton

27. The last person I pissed off was: ahhhhhhhh not saying

26. My worst drinking experience was: ha not

24. The last movie I watched was: Joe Dirt

22. The all-time best movie is: i have too many

21. The all-time best thing in the world is: God

19. The most annoying thing ever is: trust

17. I lose all respect for people who: do stupid shit

16. The movies I have cried at are: i dunno

11. The worst pain I was ever in was: my toe

10. My favorite phrases: na

9. My room is full of: junk

8. My favorite celebrity is: Vince

7. My favorite proverb is? i dont have one

6. My downfall is? dunno

5. My weakness is? my heart

4. What turns me on is? love

3. I want this to end because? im tired of it

2. I filled out 200 questions because? nothing better to do

1. Was it fun? no

May. 29th, 2004

KenCamera

(no subject)

FRIENDS ONLY!
KenCamera

January 2010

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com